08045815886
Change Language
ConXport Tourniquet
ConXport Tourniquet

ConXport Tourniquet

ConXport Tourniquet Specification

  • Color Code
  • Blue
  • Product Type
  • Manual Tourniquet
  • Use
  • Blood collection, Intravenous injections
  • Height
  • 0.2 cm
  • Material
  • Latex & Elastic Fabric
  • Application
  • Vein occlusion for blood sampling or IV transfusion
  • Treatment Type
  • Venipuncture Preparation
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • 45 cm x 2.5 cm x 0.2 cm (approx.)
  • Shape
  • Flat Strip
  • Suitable For
  • Clinical, Medical, Laboratory Use
  • Function
  • Constriction of limb to stop venous flow
  • Properties
  • Comfortable, Reusable, Adjustable
  • Automation Grade
  • Manual
  • Temperature Range
  • -10°C to 40°C
  • Storage Capacity
  • Reusable, can be sterilized
  • Weight
  • Approx. 30 grams
  • Phase
  • Single
  • Reusable
  • Yes
  • Operating Instructions
  • Apply to upper limb, tighten for venous occlusion, release after procedure completed
  • Closure Type
  • Quick Release Buckle
  • Width
  • 2.5 cm
  • Latex Free Option
  • Available on request
  • Sterilization
  • Can be sterilized by standard methods
  • Elasticity
  • High elasticity for effective compression
 

ConXport Tourniquet Trade Information

  • FOB Port
  • Delhi
  • Payment Terms
  • Letter of Credit (L/C), Paypal, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)
  • Supply Ability
  • 15 Per Week
  • Delivery Time
  • 6-7 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Australia, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa, Central America, Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
  • Certifications
  • ISO,CE,FDA
 

About ConXport Tourniquet

Tourniquet Is Used To Control Venous & Arterial Circulation To An Extremity For A Period Of Time When Patient Is In A Life-Threatening State As A Result Of Contino us Bleeding.

Tourniquet Is Made From High Quality Polyamide Hook & Loop Tape With Strong Rust Free Buckle.

Tourniquet Provides With Strong, Rust Free Buckle It Is Compressing Device.

Common For Left & Right Wrist.



Quick Release & Adjustable Fit

The innovative quick release buckle allows effortless application and removal, reducing procedure time and enhancing safety. With its adjustable high elasticity band, healthcare professionals can achieve effective compression tailored to each patient, ensuring both efficacy and comfort.


Latex-Free Option for Sensitive Patients

For users with latex allergies or sensitivities, a latex-free variant of the ConXport Tourniquet is available upon request. This ensures the tourniquet remains inclusive and safe for broad patient demographics, while maintaining the same high standards of performance.


Reusable & Sterilizable for Clinical Use

Designed to withstand repeated use, the tourniquet can be sterilized by standard methods, ensuring hygiene and cost-efficiency. Its durable construction supports multiple procedures, making it ideal for routine clinical, laboratory, and hospital environments.

FAQs of ConXport Tourniquet:


Q: How should the ConXport Tourniquet be applied and released?

A: Apply the tourniquet to the upper limb, tighten to achieve venous occlusion before the procedure, and release it using the quick release buckle after the procedure is completed.

Q: What is the main benefit of the quick release buckle?

A: The quick release buckle enables rapid and safe removal of the tourniquet, which is crucial during urgent situations and helps prevent patient discomfort or injury.

Q: When can the ConXport Tourniquet be sterilized and reused?

A: The tourniquet can be sterilized using standard methods after each use, allowing it to be reused multiple times while maintaining strict hygiene protocols.

Q: Where is the ConXport Tourniquet most commonly used?

A: It is primarily used in clinical, medical, and laboratory settings for procedures like blood collection and intravenous injections, making it suitable for hospitals, diagnostic labs, and outpatient clinics.

Q: What materials is the tourniquet made of, and is a latex-free version available?

A: The standard model is constructed from latex and elastic fabric, while a latex-free option can be provided upon request for patients with latex sensitivities.

Q: How does the high elasticity of the band enhance the tourniquets function?

A: The high elasticity provides effective compression for vein occlusion, ensuring secure blood flow control during venipuncture while remaining comfortable for the patient.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Rehabilitation Equipments Category

ConXport Cool Pack

ConXport Cool Pack

Material : Highgrade plastic with nontoxic gel

Use : Cold chain maintenance during specimen/vaccine transport

Height : 30 mm

Product Type : Cool Pack

Color Code : Blue

Automation Grade : Manual

Conxport Under Arm Crutches Medium

Conxport Under Arm Crutches Medium

Material : Lightweight Aluminium Alloy

Use : Support and Assistance for Walking

Height : Adjustable (approx. 116136 cm)

Product Type : Under Arm Crutches

Color Code : Silver with Black Accents

Automation Grade : Manual

ConXport Short Arm Splint

ConXport Short Arm Splint

Material : Rigid thermoplastic (with foam padding)

Use : External support for fractures, sprains, and soft tissue injuries

Height : 1.2 cm (thickness)

Product Type : Short Arm Splint

Color Code : White (Shell) / Blue (Padding)

Automation Grade : Manual

Conxport Wrist Forearm Splint

Conxport Wrist Forearm Splint

Material : High quality breathable fabric with rigid aluminum support

Use : Postinjury immobilization, sprains, fractures, and postsurgical support

Height : Standard forearm length

Product Type : Wrist Forearm Splint

Color Code : Grey/Black

Automation Grade : Manual



Back to top